DATA PRIVACY AND PROTECTION

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Your security and your privacy is of great importance to Pilmico Foods Corporation and Pilmico Animal Nutrition Corporation (collectively referred to as “Pilmico” or the “Company”). Pilmico is fully committed to comply with  the Republic Act 10173 – Data Privacy Act of 2012. We abide by its Implementing Rules and Regulations through the data privacy and protection policies that we have adopted internally.

From time to time, it may be necessary for you to provide personal data in connection with your visits to our Company’s website and portals, our offices, with your direct or indirect dealings with our Company, our officers and employees, and in your browsing activities through any of our mobile applications, as a customer, an applicant, or a third party service provider of goods or services.

The Personal Data We Collect

Personal Data refers to any information that identifies or is linkable to a natural person. On the other hand, Sensitive Personal Data is any attribute that can distinguish, qualify, or classify a natural person from the others such as data relating to your ethnicity, age, gender, health, religious or political beliefs, genetic, or biometric data.

We collect Personal Data when you register, sign-up, use our products and services, contact us, visit our websites, or use any of our mobile applications. Other information that may also constitute Personal Data, such as your browser type, operating system, IP address, domain name, number of times and dates you visited the website or accessed the mobile application, and the amount of time you spent browsing through the website or mobile application, may be collected via cookies and other tracking technologies, such as transparent GIF files.

Aggregate Information, or non-personally identifiable and anonymous data, such as how many times you log onto our websites or mobile applications, may also be collected. We also obtain your information from other sources (i.e., publicly available platforms, financial institutions, credit agencies, payment gateway processors, public authorities, and other agencies) for the purpose of identity verification and regulatory requirements.

How We Use Cookies And Tracking Technologies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow websites to recognize your computer when you return, enabling it to display personalized settings and other user preferences. It also allows websites to respond to you as an individual. The websites and apps can tailor operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being visited. This helps us to analyze data about web page traffic and to improve our website in order to tailor it to your needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes after which, the data is removed from the system.

In general, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You will be given the opportunity to accept or reject the use of cookies on our websites in a pop-up box when you first access our website. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Most web browsers, however, automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. You may choose not to accept the cookies, however, this may restrict the services that you can access at our websites. Declining cookies may also prevent you from taking full advantage of our websites.

How We Use the The Information We Collect

When necessary, we request for your Personal Data for us to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. The data collected is based on the type of Data Subject. Kindly refer to the Data Subject Provision.

When you give consent to the processing of your Personal Data with us, you also agree to help us comply with our statutory and contractual obligations with other government entities and financial institutions. We may also share your personal data within and outside Pilmico and/or Aboitiz affiliates or subsidiaries upon your consent (written or electronic) for purposes of value added services useful and relevant on top of your account with us. For contractual and value-added services, confidentiality and privacy clauses are employed as recommended by the National Privacy Commission to ensure the data protection of personal data.

Below are the disclosures required by the government and non-government entities, other regulatory authorities, and financial institutions: Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR), Credit Information Corporation (CIC), Department of Labor and Employment Judicial and Investigative Authorities, Financial Institutions, Social Security System, Pag-ibig,Philippine Health Insurance Corporation and  other relevant stakeholders that can provide you with a better service.

Who Are Our Affiliates

We will share or disclose your personal information to our affiliates or subsidiaries only for the purposes for which we have collected your personal data.

Our affiliates and/or subsidiaries are the following among others: ABOITIZ EQUITY VENTURES, INC., UNIONBANK OF THE PHILIPPINES, ABOITIZ INFRACAPITAL, INC., ABOITIZ POWER CORPORATION, ABOITIZLAND, INC., ABOITIZ CONSTRUCTION INC., ADVANCED DATA INNOVATION, INC., BANGKO KABAYAN, INC. (A PRIVATE DEVELOPMENT BANK), CITY SAVINGS BANK, INC., FILAGRI, INC., FIRST AGRO-INDUSTRIAL RURAL BANK, INC., PETNET, INC., UNION DIGITAL BANK INC., GOLD COIN GROUP, ABOITIZ FOUNDATION INC., RAMON ABOITIZ FOUNDATION INC.

Security And Retention Of Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that your Personal Data is kept secure. We have implemented suitable and adequate organizational, physical, and technical security measures, policies, and procedures intended to reduce the risks of accidental destruction or loss, or the unauthorized disclosure or access to such information which are appropriate and adequate to the nature of the Personal Data we collect.

We may retain your Personal Data only for as long as necessary for legitimate business purposes, to comply with laws, regulations, or lawful court order, or to establish or defend a legal action.

REQUESTS, ACCESS, RECOURSE, AND QUESTIONS REGARDING THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

You are entitled to request that we:

  1. Provide you with a copy of your Personal Data that we hold and you have the right to be informed of:
    1. the source of your Personal Data
    2. the purposes and methods of processing
    3. the data controller’s identity; and,
    4. the entities or categories of entities with whom your Personal Data may be shared.
  1. Cease processing your Personal Data, in whole or in part, as you direct us, for any purpose, save to the extent it is lawful to do so without consent under the Data Privacy Act of 2012;
  2. Do not transfer your Personal Data to third parties for the purposes of direct marketing or any other purposes you have not consented to;
  3. Correct any errors in your Personal Data; and,
  4. Update your Personal Data as required.
Data Subjects

The collection of personal data depends on your business related transaction with us.


General Public

In the ordinary course of the Company’s business, we may collect, use, process, and store personal information such as your full name, email address, and mobile number for the following purposes, among others:  

  1. Establishing your identity in order to respond to your requests, queries, and concerns;
  2. Complying with and responding to legal processes or lawful orders of any judicial or quasi-judicial bodies such as but not limited to the National Privacy Commission (NPC); an
  3. Reporting of incidents and violations of policies and standards of Pilmico.


Sharing of Your Personal Data

 We may share with or disclose your Personal Data to:

  1. Any of our affiliate or subsidiary* only for the purposes stated upon collection of your personal data;
  2. Any consultant, adviser, auditor, or service provider we engaged to carry out functions or activities related to our legitimate business activities;
  3. Any person to whom we propose to assign or transfer any of its rights and/or duties;
  4. Any court of law or administrative agency of the government pursuant to a lawful order issued in relation to a pending case or proceeding before such court or agency;
  5. Your lawyer, attorney-in-fact, or duly authorized agent or representative, upon presentation of a duly executed special power of attorney;
  6. Any regulatory, quasi-judicial or judicial authority, or as otherwise considered necessary or appropriate for our legitimate business purposes.

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which the personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data.


Employees

In the ordinary course of the Company’s business, we may collect personal data such as but not limited to:

Personal Information

Full name, email address, current address, mobile number, birth date, payroll information, dependent details

Sensitive Personal Information

Marital status, gender, nationality, educational background, work history, relevant government-issued identification numbers, medical records and history, financial information, marriage certificate, death certificate (for dependents)

 Your personal data may be used, stored, processed, shared and disclosed by Pilmico to its stakeholders, and other third parties as may be necessary and allowed by law for any of the following purposes:

  1. Payroll and benefits administration;
  2. Healthcare management
  3. Strategic human resources planning and work assignment management;
  4. Performance review, talent development, and employee engagement;
  5. Company communications;
  6. Compliance with law and regulations or legal obligations;
  7. Monitoring compliance with Company’s policies and regulations;
  8. Protection of your vital interests and other legitimate business purposes;
  9. Complying with and responding to legal processes or lawful orders of any judicial or quasi-judicial bodies such as but not limited to National Privacy Commission (NPC);
  10. Reporting of incidents and violations of policies and standards of Pilmico.


Sharing of Your Personal Data

We may share with or disclose your Personal Data to:

Any of our affiliate or subsidiary* only for the purposes stated upon collection of your personal data;

  1. Any agent, contractor, or sub-contractor performing services related to stockholders services;
  2. Any consultant, adviser, auditor, or service provider we engaged to carry out functions or activities related to our legitimate business activities;
  3. Any person to whom we propose to assign or transfer any of your rights and/or duties;
  4. Any court of law or administrative agency of the government pursuant to a lawful order issued in relation to a pending case or proceeding before such court or agency;
  5.  Our lenders or creditors, underwriters, as well as the consultant, adviser or, auditor of the foregoing;
  6. Your lawyer, attorney-in-fact, or duly authorized agent or representative, upon presentation of a duly executed special power of attorney;
  7. Any regulatory, quasi-judicial or judicial authority, or as otherwise considered necessary or appropriate for our legitimate business purposes.

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which the personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data.


Job Applicants

In the ordinary course of the Company’s business, we may collect personal data such as but not limited to: 

Personal Information

Full name, email address, current address, mobile number

Sensitive Personal Information

Marital status, gender, nationality, educational background, work history, relevant government-issued identification numbers, professional qualifications

Your personal data may be used, stored, processed, shared and disclosed by Pilmico to its members, stakeholders, and other third parties as may be necessary and allowed by law for any of the following purposes:

  1. Establishing your identity in order to respond to your career-related requests, queries, and concerns; and
  2. Processing your application for a position within the Pilmico.


Sharing of Your Personal Data

We may share with or disclose your Personal Data to:

  1. Any of our affiliate or subsidiary* only for the purposes stated upon collection of your personal data;
  2. Any person to whom we propose to assign or transfer any of its rights and/or duties;
  3. Any court of law or administrative agency of the government pursuant to a lawful order issued in relation to a pending case or proceeding before such court or agency;
  4. Your lawyer, attorney-in-fact, or duly authorized agent or representative, upon presentation of a duly executed special power of attorney;
  5. Any regulatory, quasi-judicial or judicial authority, or as otherwise considered necessary or appropriate for our legitimate business purposes.

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data.


Customers 

In the ordinary course of the Company’s business, we may collect personal and sensitive personal information such as your full name, email address, current address, mobile number, company name, government-issued ID, bank details and certification, mayor’s permit and certificate of registration from the Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR).

Your personal data may be used, stored, processed, shared and disclosed by Pimico to its stakeholders and other third parties as may be necessary and allowed by law for any of the following purposes:

  1. Establishing your identity in order to respond to your requests, queries, and concerns;
  2. Complying with the due diligence requirements in transactions with vendors, suppliers, and other relevant third parties;
  3. Complying with the requirements of regulatory agencies and instrumentalities of the government including, but not limited, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR);
  4. Complying with and responding to legal processes or lawful orders of any judicial or quasi-judicial bodies; and
  5. Reporting of incidents and violations of policies and standards of Pilmico.


Sharing of Your Personal Data
 

We may share with or disclose your Personal Data to:

  1. Any of our affiliate or subsidiary* only for the purposes stated upon collection of your personal data;
  2. a credit reference agency where it may be accessed by other financial institutions to assist us in the assessment of your application for credit line with us and for debt tracing and fraud prevention;
  3. Any of our partner financial institution providing you credit line facility;
  4. any collection agency, payment center or similar service providers to facilitate the payment of services we have provided you;
  5. any of our consultant, adviser or auditor performing services in connection with your account or we have engaged to perform our contractual obligation with your account;
  6. any of our agent, contractor, subcontractor performing services in connection with your account;
  7. any person to whom we propose to assign or transfer any of our rights and/or duties under our contract with you;
  8. any guarantor or person providing security in relation to your obligations under your contract with us;
  9. any quasi-judicial or judicial tribunal where we have reason to believe that disclosing your Personal Data is necessary for establishing a legal claim or defense, including to obtain legal advice, to exercise the rights of the Company or those of its affiliates or subsidiaries or to institute any legal action, whether under our contract with you or against any third party; or
  10. any person as required or permitted by law, rule or regulation or by any decision or order of any court or government agency.

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data.


Vendors

3.1 In the course of its commercial transactions with Pilmico, Pilmico may receive or have access to the Supplier’s Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information as defined in Clause 3.4 and 3.5 hereafter. As such, the vendor expressly consents to the processing, collection, transmission, storage, disposal, use and disclosure of its Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information by Pilmico for the following purposes, among others:

  1. to confirm, update and enhance Pilmico’s records;
  2. for statistical analysis;
  3. to establish any identity or otherwise as required under applicable legislation;
  4. to assess Supplier’s credit status on an on-going basis;
  5. to any other purpose, as considered necessary or appropriate by Pilmico.  

3.2 In each case, the processing of Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information may continue after the term of this Agreement.

3.3 Pilmico may disclose Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information to:

  1. a credit reference agency where it may be accessed by other financial institutions to assist assessment of any application for credit made to
  2. Pilmico and for debt tracing and fraud prevention;  
  3. any affiliate or subsidiary of Pilmico;
  4. any consultant, adviser or auditor of Pilmico performing services in connection with the Supplier’s account or who have been engaged to enable Pilmico to perform its obligations under this Agreement;
  5. any agent, contractor or sub-contractor of Pilmico performing services in connection with the Supplier’s account;  
  6. any person to whom Pilmico proposes to assign or transfer any of its rights and/or duties under this Agreement;  
  7. any guarantor or person providing security in relation to Supplier’s obligations under this Agreement;  
  8. as required or permitted by law or any regulatory authority; or
  9. as otherwise considered necessary or appropriate by Pilmico.

3.4 “Personal Information” as used in this Section means information provided to Pilmico by or at the direction of the Supplier, or to which access was provided to Pilmico by or at the direction of the Supplier, in the course of Pilmico’s performance under this Agreement wherein: (i) the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained; or (ii) when put together with other information, would directly identify an individual.

3.5 “Sensitive Personal Information” as used in this Section means any Personal Information that: (i) pertains to an individual’s race, ethnic origin, marital status, age, color, and religious, philosophical or political affiliations; (ii) pertains to an individual’s health, education, genetic or sexual life, or to any proceedings in court; (iii) is issued by government agencies peculiar to an individual, e.g., social security numbers and health records; or (iv) is specifically established by an executive order or an act of Congress to be kept classified. 

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data. 


Beneficiaries

In the ordinary course of the Company’s business, we may collect personal and sensitive personal information such as your full name, email address, current address, mobile number, group name, sources of income, total asset and liabilities, by-laws, government-issued ID, mayor’s permit and certificate of business registration from.

Your personal data may be used, stored, processed, shared and disclosed by Pimico to its stakeholders and other government agencies as may be necessary and allowed by law for any of the following purposes:

  1. Assess qualification and eligibility to receive any CSR project of the company;
  2. Screening and evaluation;
  3. Profiling and statistical analysis;
  4. Establishing your identity in order Complying with the due diligence requirements for the baseline assessment of the CSR project;
  5. any other purpose, as considered necessary or appropriate by Pilmico;
  6. Reporting of incidents and violations of policies and standards of Pilmico.


Sharing of Your Personal Data

 We may share with or disclose your Personal Data to:

  1. Any of our affiliate or subsidiary only for the purposes stated upon collection of your personal data;
  2. Any of our consultant, adviser or auditor performing services in connection with the CSR project engaged to perform our contractual obligation with you;
  3. The public through photographs, journals, magazines, books, or any other written materials deemed necessary and appropriate to inspire other qualified individuals to apply in the program;
  4. Any of our affiliate credit reference agency where it may be accessed by other financial institutions to assist assessment of any application for credit made;
  5. Any of our agent, contractor, subcontractor performing services in connection with the CSR project;
  6. Any person to whom we propose to assign or transfer any of our rights and/or duties under our contract with you;
  7. Our lawyer, attorney-in-fact, or duly authorized agent or representative, upon presentation of a duly executed Memorandum of Agreement and a Deed of Donation and Deed of Acceptance;
  8. Any quasi-judicial or judicial tribunal where we have reason to believe that disclosing your Personal Data is necessary for establishing a legal claim or defense, including to obtain legal advice, to exercise the rights of the Company or those of its affiliates or subsidiaries or to institute any legal action, whether under our contract with you or against any third party; or
  9. Any person as required or permitted by law, rule or regulation or by any decision or order of any court or government agency.

Any access to your personal data will be limited to the person who requires your Personal Data to perform the functions for which personal information has been collected, and as required or allowed by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties. If shared, we will, at your request, provide you with details of the companies with whom we have shared your personal data.

Know Your Rights
Know Your Rights

This provision is applicable to all websites and applications owned by Pilmico Foods Corporation and Pilmico Animal Nutrition Corporation collectively as “Pilmico”


Right To Be Informed

As data subjects, you have the right to be informed whether your personal data shall be, are being, or have been processed, including whether the processing was done through an automated decision-making system or profiling activity.

You can find this information in a privacy statement. This document is a demonstration of the data privacy principle of transparency, upholds your right, and every data subject’s right to information. It serves as a statement to data subjects describing how the organization collects, uses, retains, and discloses personal information.

Keep in mind that a privacy notice is not equivalent to consent. While consent may not be required in certain instances when it is not relied on as the basis for processing personal data, a privacy notice is required at all times in order for data subjects to be informed of the processing of their personal data and their rights as data subjects.


Right To Object

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if the basis is consent or legitimate interest such as direct marketing, profiling, and automated processing purposes.

In case of any significant change or amendment to the information previously provided to you, you must be notified anew in a reasonable manner. You must also be given an opportunity to object and/or withdraw consent, if consent was previously given for the processing of personal data.

If you expressed your objection, the organization shall stop the processing of personal data and comply with the objection. However, despite your objection, the organization may have other valid grounds to continue processing your personal data. For example, the processing is mandated by law or required in a judicial proceeding. In such instances, the organization must inform the data subject of the lawful basis or compelling reason for the continued processing of their personal data.


Right To Access

You have the right to reasonable access and confirm whether or not data relating to you are being processed, and you may request information about any of the following:

  1. The type and category of your personal information processed by the organization;
  2. Sources from which your personal information were obtained, if the data was not collected directly from you;
  3. Purposes of processing;
  4. Manner of processing;
  5. Information on automated processing system, especially if the decision will be left solely based on the algorithm of such processing activity;
  6. Names and addresses of recipients of your personal information;
  7. Reasons for the disclosure of your personal information to recipients;
  8. Date when your personal information were last accessed and modified;
  9. Retention period for your personal information; and
  10. The designation, name or identity, and address of the organization’s data protection officer (DPO).

These information are usually found in the privacy notice or consent form that was given to you in observance of the data privacy principle of transparency and to uphold your right to information.

Note that you may only request to have access to your own personal data and other information listed above. You can not request to access information relating to any other individual.

Right To Rectification

You have the right to dispute the inaccuracy or error in your personal data and have the organization correct the same within a reasonable period of time. You also have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including the means of providing a supplementary statement for the completion.

Note however that a request may be denied when obviously it is made with no real purpose other than to harass, cause annoyance, or hamper the delivery and performance of services of the organization.

Right To Erasure Or Blocking

You have the right to request for the suspension, withdrawal, blocking, removal, or destruction of your personal data from the organization’s filing systems.

This right may be exercised upon your discovery with substantial proof of any of the following:

  1. The personal data is:
    1. incomplete, outdated, false, or unlawfully obtained;
    2. used for an unauthorized purpose;
    3. no longer necessary for the purpose/s for which they were collected; or
    4. concerns private information that is prejudicial to you, subject to certain exceptional circumstance allowed under privacy law;
  2. You object to the processing of your personal data and no other laws allow the processing of your personal data;
  3. The processing is unlawful; or
  4. The organization violated any of your rights as a data subject.

Organizations shall inform, in a reasonable manner, the current and previous recipients or third parties of your request and the erasure of your personal information. Where personal data that is the subject of your request for erasure is publicly available, the organization shall take reasonable and appropriate measures to communicate with other organizations responsible for making your personal information available to the public and request them to erase copies or remove search results or links to your personal data.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to obtain from the organization a copy of your personal data and/or have the same transmitted to another organization in a commonly accepted electronic format that allows further use by the recipient that you choose.

In order to exercise this right, processing must be based either on your consent or contract and the personal data must be processed by electronic means in a structured and commonly used format such as spreadsheets and pdf files.


Right To Damages

You may claim compensation if you suffered damages due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data, considering any violation of your rights and freedoms as data subject.


Right To File A Complaint

When there is a perceived violation of your rights, you may file a complaint with the National Privacy Commission (NPC). Take note that you must communicate your privacy concern with the concerned organization first and try to resolve the issue prior to escalation to NPC. In cases where you file a complaint for violation of your rights, and for any injury suffered as a result of the processing of your personal data, the NPC may award you indemnity for the damages you sustained.

Exersice Your Rights
Exercise Your Rights

WHO MAY EXERCISE THESE RIGHTS?

  • You as the data subject may exercise your privacy rights.
  • You may also authorize another person or entity to facilitate the exercise of your rights with specific and documented authorization.
  • The lawful heirs of a data subject may likewise exercise any of his or her rights, at any time after his or her death, or when he or she is incapacitated or incapable of exercising the same.


DO I NEED TO PAY A FEE TO EXERCISE MY RIGHTS?

Generally, organizations shall not charge any fee to fulfill the exercise of your rights, except when the request requires reasonable fees to cover administrative costs such as printing expenses, among others.

PERIOD TO COMPLY WITH THE REQUEST

Requests shall be resolved within thirty (30) business days upon receipt of the accomplished request form.

An extension of fifteen (15) business days may be given depending on the nature of the request i.e., complex or numerous. You or your authorized representative will be notified in case of  extension and the reason for such.

DENIAL OF REQUEST

Organizations may deny or limit your requests if:

  • Information is publicly available. In such case, the organization will point you to the publicly available information;
  • Your request has been previously granted, unless a reasonable period of time has passed from the previous request;
  • Your request will entail disproportionate effort;
  • When your request is made with no real purpose other than to harass, cause annoyance, or hamper the delivery and performance of service;
  • Your request will contrast the need to fulfill the purpose/s for which the data was obtained;
  • Your request will violate the organization’s compliance obligation which requires the processing of your personal data;
  • Your request is contrary to legitimate business purposes of the organization that is consistent with the applicable industry standard for personal data retention;
  • Denial or limitation is provided by any existing law, rules, and regulations; and
  • Your request will adversely affect the rights and freedoms of other data subjects.

When your request is denied, you will be clearly and fully informed of the reason for the limitation or denial.

DOWNLOADABLE REQUEST FORMS

If you want to exercise your rights, you may download the forms applicable to your request:

Access Request Form  | Erasure Request Form  | Rectification Request Form

You may send the accomplished request form to:

Pilmico Data Protection Officer

Mailing Address: 18th Floor, NAC Tower, 32nd Street, Bonifacio Global City, Taguig City 1634, Phils.
Email Address: pilmico.dpo@aboitiz.com
Please use the following  subject format:
(NAME OF RIGHT) – FULL NAME OF DATA SUBJECT/REQUESTOR

Example: RIGHT TO ERASURE OR BLOCKING-JUAN DELA CRUZ

Contact Us
YOU MAY SEND YOUR QUERIES TO: 

Pilmico Data Protection Officer
Mailing Address: 18th Floor, NAC Tower, 32nd Street, Bonifacio Global City, Taguig City 1634, Phils.
Email Address: pilmico.dpo@aboitiz.com
Please use the following  subject format: Inquiry on Data Privacy

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
We recommend that you check this privacy notice every time you visit our website or mobile applications as we may update this privacy notice from time to time, by posting the amended notice on this page. Any changes will be effective when posted.